Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

This privacy policy and disclaimer will explain how our organization, Better Than Alive, uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • Website Disclaimer
  • External Links Disclaimer
  • Professional Disclaimer
  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • Affiliate Disclaimer
  • How to contact us

Website Disclaimer

The information provided by Better Than Alive (“we,” “us,” or “our”) on https://betterthanalive.com/ (the “Site”) is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the Site. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

External Links Disclaimer

The Site may contain (or you may be sent through the Site) links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites or features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness by us. WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OFFERED BY THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES LINKED THROUGH THE SITE OR ANY WEBSITE OR FEATURE LINKED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING. WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

Professional Disclaimer

The Site cannot and does not contain professional advice. The provided information is for general informational and educational purposed only and is not a substitute for individualized and professional advice. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of individualized advice. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

What data do we collect?

Better Than Alive collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address) if you’ve signed up for an email list or bought a product

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Better Than Alive with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Better Than Alive collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

When Better Than Alive processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Better Than Alive will keep your info for until your order has purchased or you unsubscribe from our email list.

Marketing

Better Than Alive would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Better Than Alive from contacting you for marketing purposes.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Better Than Alive for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Better Than Alive correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request The Sensory Toolbox to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Better Than Alive erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Better Than Alive restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Better Than Alive transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Write to us: diana2450 [@] yahoo.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Better Than Alive uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Better Than Alive uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Better Than Alive sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Better Than Alive website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 23 June 2020.

Affiliate Disclaimer

You can find Better Than Alive’s Affiliate Disclaimer HERE.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Better Than Alive’s privacy policy and disclaimer, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: diana2450 [@] yahoo.com

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/betterthanalive.com/annualRequestSummary

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

betterthanalive.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_183267StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_183267StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
WebAds B.V
BidBerry SRL
Bannernow, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Liveintent Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Pinpoll GmbH
Resono B.V.
NeuStar, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADITION technologies AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Signal Digital Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GADSME
Cookie Market LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
twiago GmbH
Notify
Baidu USA
Solocal
Reignn Platform Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Cavai AS & UK
ADventori SAS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Apester Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
digidip GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Viznet
McCann Discipline LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Madington
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
IVO Media Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Pixalate, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
TX Group AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Allegro.pl
Triapodi Ltd.
Piano Software Inc
One Planet Only
United Internet Media GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
digitalAudience
Publicis Media GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Audiencerate LTD
PRECISO SRL
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Clipr
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BidMachine Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Sportradar AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Playrcart Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Smile Wanted Group
SPEAKOL DMCC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ONEcount
Widespace AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Eulerian Technologies
GfK SE
Acxiom
YOC AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bannerflow AB
B2B Media Group EMEA
Telaria, Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Readpeak Oy
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Impact+
Hivestack Inc.
Passendo Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Oracle Data Cloud
Arcspire Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AWIN AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Wizaly
Mobsuccess
Trinity Audio
INIS sp. zo.o.
Mindlytix SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mintegral international limited
AudienceProject Aps
Bidstack Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MyTraffic
Adloox SA
SpotX, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Adsolutions BV
Onfocus (Adagio)
Duration Media, LLC.
Bidtellect, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Spotad
Mediascore mbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
BidTheatre AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Kiosked Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
Extreme Reach, Inc
MiQ
Beachfront Media LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Smart Traffik
Persona.ly
Bombora Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
BusinessClick
MEDIAMETRIE
GeoEdge
Remixd Media, Inc.
Keymantics
Innovid Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
SunMedia
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Kwanko
PML Innovative Media
Adlane LTD
Teroa S.A.
Blingby LLC
Nubo LTD
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PubMatic, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Amazon Advertising
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Arrivalist Co
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Inskin Media LTD
Footballco Media Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
TargetVideo GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adQuery
Amobee Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
EMX Digital LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Squared SAS
ADSOCY
JS Web Production
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Experian Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
SoundCast
agof studies
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Seenthis AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
TMT Digital Inc
audio content & control GmbH
Adtube AS
Avantis Video Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
ViewPay
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
WhatRocks Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Axiom Media Connect
Underdog Media LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Kochava Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
OneTag Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Consumable, Inc.
Between Exchange
EASY Marketing GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Blis Media Limited
Fusio by S4M
AdsWizz Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
BritePool Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
AdView
Roku Advertising Services
remerge GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
1plusX AG
Optomaton UG
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Kayzen
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dailymotion SA
Golden Bees
Vidoomy Media SL
Pexi B.V.
RTB House S.A.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adssets AB
AdTheorent, Inc
Goodeed
SpearAd GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
AirGrid LTD
DNA-I.COM
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Imonomy
Digital Squad
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Kubient Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Automattic Ads
Admixer EU GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Paypersale.ru
Comscore B.V.
Viralize SRL
AerServ LLC
Zeta Global
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
RDandX Group DMCC
Sublime
Permodo GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
INFOnline GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Permutive Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Strossle International AB
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Somplo Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
vitrado GmbH
Criteo SA
White Ops, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
N Technologies Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Livewrapped AB
wetter.com GmbH
Adform
Teads
Impactify
Digital East GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
AdMaxim Inc.
Dynata LLC
Delta Projects AB
Sonobi, Inc
Jampp LTD
Smaato, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
PixFuture Media Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Media16 ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Betgenius Ltd
Gemius SA
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Jellyfish France
Bounce Exchange, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
RevX
Vibrant Media Limited
Kairion GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Cluep LLC
Epsilon
uppr GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
travel audience GmbH
ADRENALEAD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Showheroes SE
Teemo SA
Bucksense Inc
Fyber
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Arkeero
Click Tech Limited
Yieldlab AG
Nativo, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
MISSENA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Opti Digital SAS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
BeOp
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Jetpack Digital LLC
Smartology Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adhese
MindTake Research GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AAX LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Rapid Performance GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
Epom Ltd.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Gamned
Adxperience SAS
Aniview LTD
Mediakeys Platform
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adikteev
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
SYNC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Mars Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Welect GmbH
glomex GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Ensighten
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AuDigent
The Trade Desk
Telaria SAS
33Across
The Reach Group GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Mars Media Group
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
OpenWeb LTD
Jaduda GmbH
ad6media
Better Banners A/S
RevJet
Octaive Ltd.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Exactag GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Pelmorex Corp.
BRICKS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Cuebiq
Axonix LTD
Hybrid Theory
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Blue Billywig BV
Adtriba GmbH
Smart Adserver
video intelligence AG
Meetrics GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Advisible AB
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Disqus
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Converto AG
Revcontent, LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Ve Global UK Limited
iPROM
respondi AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
OpenX
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Realytics
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
GumGum, Inc.
VECTAURY
Adludio Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Webgains GmbH
adWMG
SmartFrame Technologies
plista GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Skaze
Vidazoo Ltd
CIBLECLIC
On Device Research Limited
Opinary GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
FeedAd GmbH
Dugout Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Comcast International France SAS
MobileFuse LLC
ARKHEUS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
MGID Inc.
numberly
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Captify Technologies Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Upwave Inc.
Addrelevance
Fifty Technology Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Content Ignite
ADWAYS SAS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Semasio GmbH
mainADV Srl
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Prebid.org
GeoProve
MediaMath, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Protected Media LTD
Scene Stealer Limited
Smadex SL
Next Media SRL
Digiseg ApS
Traffective GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
StackAdapt
Commanders Act
INVIBES GROUP
Nexx360
Solution coupons
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Monet Engine Inc
Insticator, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
INNITY
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
YieldLift LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Frameplay Corporation
AntVoice
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Appier PTE Ltd
Skoiy
Brand Advance Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Ermes
Audienzz AG
Stream Eye OOD
LoopMe Limited
Goldbach Group AG
iProspect GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
admetrics GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mediaforce LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
DynAdmic
Near Pte Ltd
adhood.com
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Maximus Live LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Browsi
KUPONA GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
AddApptr GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
XChange by SFBX®
MARKETPERF CORP
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Adnami Aps
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Objective Partners BV
Placense Ltd
jsdelivr.com
Adtelligent Inc.
YouGov
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Threedium
Sirdata
GroupM UK Limited
A.Mob
PROXISTORE
VUUKLE DMCC
Cedato Technologies Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
ADSTOURS SAS
Justpremium BV
Tapjoy, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Norstat AS
Pure Local Media GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Adkernel LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Realeyes OU
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Beaconspark Ltd
diva-e products
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
advanced store GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Habu
Fandom, Inc.
Adpone SL
Unruly Group Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Weborama
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
eBay Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Xandr, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
NextRoll, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Spoods GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
1Agency
Videobyte Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Knorex
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Audience Network
Resolution Media München GmbH
NEXD
Market Resource Partners LLC
: Tappx
Blue
Radio Net Media Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Rezonence Limited
BILENDI SA
Zoomd Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Bigabid Media ltd
Cint AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Aptivio Inc
adsquare GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ETARGET SE
ADman Interactive SLU
EASYmedia GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
belboon GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Media Square
Publica LLC
Adnuntius AS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Spotible
SINGLESPOT SAS
GP One GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
adality GmbH
Google Advertising Products
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Pulse Innovations Limited
Jivox Corporation
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Converge-Digital
Smartclip Hispania SL
OnProspects Ltd
MNTN
ADUX
The Ozone Project Limited
BEINTOO SPA
PubWise, LLLP
LeadsRx, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Reveal Mobile Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Online Solution
adbility media GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



, CA
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/betterthanalive.com/annualRequestSummary regarding betterthanalive.com



Email:
[email protected]