Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

Our website address is: betterthanalive.com. Better Than Alive is owned and operated by DCF Media LLC, an Oregon limited liability company. We can be reached at [email protected]

Topics:

  • Website Disclaimer
  • External Links Disclaimer
  • Professional Disclaimer
  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • Affiliate Disclaimer
  • How to contact us

Website Disclaimer

The information provided by DCF Media LLC on the Better Than Alive (“we,” “us,” or “our”) on https://betterthanalive.com/ (the “Site”) is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the Site. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

External Links Disclaimer

We may contain (or you may be sent through the Site) links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites or features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness by us. WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OFFERED BY THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES LINKED THROUGH THE SITE OR ANY WEBSITE OR FEATURE LINKED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING. WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

Professional Disclaimer

We cannot and do not contain professional advice. The provided information is for general informational and educational purposed only and is not a substitute for individualized and professional advice. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of individualized advice. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list.  We also never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are not able to upload images or other media files to this website.  However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on betterthanalive.com we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are not ever used by Better Than Alive for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting us.  We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

We don’t share your data with anyone.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at [email protected]  You can also email us here if you would like an extract of all of your personal information stored on our website or to request that we delete all of your information stored on our website.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

betterthanalive.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_183267StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_183267StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
VGI CTV, Inc
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Blue Media Services LTDA
Vidoomy Media SL
B2B Media Group GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Near Intelligence
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Eskimi
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Nexx360
Relevant Digital Oy
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BidBerry SRL
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Norstat AS
Cookie Market LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Brand Advance Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Online Solution
AirGrid LTD
Gemius SA
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Query Click Limited
Covatic Ltd
AntVoice
MISSENA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
wetter.com GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Jampp LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
NEORY GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Duration Media, LLC.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Smartology Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Tredia Solutions SL
Playwire LLC
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Content Ignite
crossvertise GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
MGID Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Better Ads GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Passendo Aps
BCOVERY SAS
MiQ Digital Ltd
Adssets AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MobileFuse LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADMAX
Taboola Europe Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
: Tappx
Digital Squad
Octave IP Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Kameleoon SAS
Bucksense Inc
Commanders Act
Confiant Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Mediavine, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Adlane LTD
Hyper LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
belboon GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
GfK SE
Jetpack Digital LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
Sift Media, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Impact+
Videobyte Inc
ID Ward Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Dynata LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nubo LTD
Acxiom
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Opinary GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Showheroes SE
remerge GmbH
Sportradar AG
Epsilon
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
Cluep LLC
OpenX
Fyber
Between Exchange
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Delta Projects AB
Dataseat Ltd
SunMedia
Hivestack Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pure Local Media GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Justpremium BV
Doceree UK Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Mars Media Group
Nielsen International SA
ADSOCY
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Tapjoy, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Seenthis AB
One Tech Group GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Brandcom.inc AS
Arcspire Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Playad Media Group AB
VUUKLE DMCC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Avocet Systems Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Exactag GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adloox SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Criteo SA
Eulerian Technologies
Dianomi PLC
M32 Connect Inc
1plusX AG
Cuebiq
diva-e products
33Across
BidMachine Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Sublime
MNTN
OneTag Limited
Smart Analytics SL
adnanny.com SLU
Bannerflow AB
Roq.ad Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
HUMAN
Digital East GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Experian Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Dentsu London Limited
152 Media LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Blue
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
United Internet Media GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Open Web Technologies Ltd
ad6media
Microsoft Advertising
Revcontent, LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
AudienceProject Aps
Netpoint Media GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
SpotX, Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
The Trade Desk
Webgains GmbH
Innovid LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Clipr
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Keymantics
Blingby LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Adpone SL
42 Ads GmbH
Dentsu A/S
Kertil Iberia SL
Outbrain UK Ltd
TabMo SAS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Kochava Inc.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Upwave Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Magnite, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
YouGov
AdDefend GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
zillian sa
Sovrn Holdings Inc
mainADV Srl
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Extreme Reach, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ETARGET SE
Piano Software Inc.
GADSME
Timehop, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Arpeely Ltd.
Audience Solutions S.A.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
ARKHEUS
digitalAudience B.V.
A.Mob
Solution coupons
TV Scientific Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Protected Media LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
Impactify SARL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TOPBOX Inc.
Habu
Quantcast
Gamesight Inc
BidTheatre AB
VECTAURY
Jivox Corporation
Stream Eye OOD
Skimbit Ltd
Browsi
Vidazoo Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Infolinks Media, LLC
Prebid.org
Lupon Media
Airnow Media Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Advisible AB
PubMatic, Inc
Aarki, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Mobsuccess
Clinch Labs LTD
Amnet GmbH
NEXD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Natexo Spain
Happydemics
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
digidip GmbH
Jellyfish France
LifeStreet Corporation
Adventure Media
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Teads France SAS
Global Media Group Services Limited
Baidu USA
Adikteev
MyTraffic
Samsung Ads
Ensighten
Adxperience SAS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
JS Web Production
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Skoiy
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
glomex GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
ADUX
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adludio Ltd.
ViewPay
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Arrivalist Co.
Hubvisor
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Bidtellect, Inc
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Next Media SRL
agof studies
PML Innovative Media
Bidstack Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
RTB House S.A.
StackAdapt
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Publicis Media GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Amazon Advertising
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
GlobalWebIndex
Kairion GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
EXADS
Semasio GmbH
RevX
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
MindTake Research GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
A Million Ads
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
PIXIMEDIA
Radio Net Media Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ermes
Ezoic Inc.
AAX LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kwanko
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Aniview LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Ingenious Technologies AG
Welect GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sonobi, Inc
iProspect GmbH
zeotap GmbH
INNITY
AudienceRun corp
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Truvid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
BRICKS
Inskin Media LTD
Onfocus (Adagio)
Dable Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
Adhese
Realeyes OU
Disqus
Betgenius Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
SheMedia, LLC
GP One GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
giosg.com Oy
Signal Digital Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Evorra Ltd
Dailymotion SA
OnAudience Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Adnami Aps
REMAILME
RevJet
Pinpoll GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AuDigent
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Offerista Group GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Gamned
adhood.com
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adomik
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Smart Adserver
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Synkd Ltd.
Ask Locala
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Samba TV, Inc.
eBay Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Luna Media Group LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
EASY Marketing GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Parrable, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
LoopMe Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Threedium
Flashtalking, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Oracle Advertising
Kiosked Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
NoBid, Inc.
adQuery
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Cint AB
Playhill Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
video intelligence AG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Always-Computing SAS
OneFootball GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Powerspace
Fifty Technology Limited
twiago GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Novatiq limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Lotame Solutions, inc
1000mercis (Numberly)
HUAWEI Ads
YieldLift LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Converge-Digital
Adverty AB (publ)
ArtChaos s.r.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
audio content & control GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
SoundCast
umlaut communication gmbh
dpa-infocom GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Converto AG
Appush Technologies
WebMedia
Sirdata
Audiencerate LTD
Somplo Ltd
BeOp
AWIN AG
Media16 ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
MPX GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adform A/S
Cavai AS & UK
Imonomy
TMT Digital Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Next Millennium Media INC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
emetriq GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Emerse Sverige AB
LiveIntent Inc.
Nativery Srl
Brave People Ltd.
Teavaro
Clipcentric, Inc.
Zeta Global
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Golden Bees
Bring! Labs AG
Realytics
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Crowdy News Ltd
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Arkeero
MEDIAMETRIE
lead alliance GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Captify Technologies Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
adbility media GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ADventori SAS
Emodo, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Readpeak Oy
Vyde Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
DynAdmic
BILENDI SA
Sizmek by Amazon
TypeA Holdings Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
Kayzen
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Skaze
BusinessClick
SITU8ED SA
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Attributy
Notify
Improve Digital
Weborama
Teroa S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Ein Rad AB
GroupM UK Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Bombora Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Roku Advertising Services
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Turk Telekom
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Mobfox US LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
IVO Media Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
AdView
Underdog Media LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Publica LLC
Viznet
Ziff Davis LLC
WebAds B.V
Madington
Pexi B.V.
adrule mobile GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Spoods GmbH
Njuice AB
YOC AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Placense Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Apester Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
advanced store GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
FRVR Limited
mediarithmics SAS
PubWise, LLLP
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Automattic Ads
ShowHeroes SRL
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Audienzz AG
CleverPush GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Wizaly
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Boldwin LTD
InMobi Pte Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Permutive Limited
Adtriba GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Claritas LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Localsensor B.V.
ARMIS SAS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Zemanta Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Audience Network
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Smart Traffik
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Tangoo S.R.L.
Meson Mediation LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Kairos Fire
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Convo Ink
C WIRE AG
NEURAL.ONE
Good-Loop Ltd
Livewrapped AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
adsquare GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
adWMG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GeoEdge
GeistM Technologies LTD
TX Group AG
Knorex
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Permodo GmbH
plista GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Factor Eleven GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
NAG SA
Smile Wanted Group
Click Tech Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Unblockia SL
Verasity Limited
Salestring ApS
McCann Discipline LTD
Rockerbox, Inc
Papirfly AS
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bababam
Smaato, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
On Device Research Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Resono B.V.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
LiveRamp
BSmartData GmbH
Strossle International AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Media Square
ADRENALEAD
Fido S.r.l
Gamoshi Ltd
adality GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


5305 River Rd North STE B
Keizer, OREGON (OR) 97303
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/betterthanalive.com/annualRequestSummary regarding betterthanalive.com



Email:
[email protected]