Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

This privacy policy and disclaimer will explain how Better Than Alive (betterthanalive.com) uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Better Than Alive (betterthanalive.com) is owned and operated by DCF Media LLC, an Oregon limited liability company.

Topics:

  • Website Disclaimer
  • External Links Disclaimer
  • Professional Disclaimer
  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • Affiliate Disclaimer
  • How to contact us

Website Disclaimer

The information provided by Better Than Alive (“we,” “us,” or “our”) on https://betterthanalive.com/ (the “Site”) is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the Site. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

External Links Disclaimer

Better Than Alive may contain (or you may be sent through the Site) links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites or features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness by us. WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OFFERED BY THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES LINKED THROUGH THE SITE OR ANY WEBSITE OR FEATURE LINKED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING. WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

Professional Disclaimer

Better Than Alive cannot and does not contain professional advice. The provided information is for general informational and educational purposed only and is not a substitute for individualized and professional advice. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of individualized advice. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list.  We also never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are not able to upload images or other media files to this website.  However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on betterthanalive.com we only collect the information you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email.  We only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are not ever used by Better Than Alive for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting us.  We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

As you use this Website, we use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use our website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, we will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

We collect this data for statistical purposes and we don’t collect personal information. The purpose of this data is to improve our Website and offerings.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here.  For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Who we share your data with

Better Than Alive doesn’t share your data with anyone.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at [email protected]  You can also email us here if you would like an extract of all of your personal information stored on our website or to request that we delete all of your information stored on our website.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

betterthanalive.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_183267StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_183267StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
LiveRamp
Njuice AB
Bababam
Adikteev
Venatus Media Limited
ViewPay
Global Media Group Services Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
Microsoft Advertising
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Pelmorex Corp.
BRICKS
Underdog Media LLC
Readpeak Oy
VRTCAL Markets Inc
YieldLift LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Exit Bee Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
ACTV8, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
GlobalWebIndex
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Opinary GmbH
Objective Partners BV
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Magnite, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Imonomy
Octave IP Limited
Hubvisor
GroupM UK Limited
AntVoice
Bidtellect, Inc
Norstat AS
adsquare GmbH
adality GmbH
Spoods GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AudienceProject Aps
Google Advertising Products
TX Group AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Brave People Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Axiom Media Connect
Extreme Reach, Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Automattic Ads
Next Millennium Media INC
VGI CTV, Inc
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
ARKHEUS
Cuebiq
Eskimi
Experian Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GADSME
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BeOp
Impact+
Justpremium BV
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
TabMo SAS
Vidazoo Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Clipcentric, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Captify Technologies Limited
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Konodrac S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adsolutions BV
Adnuntius AS
Exactag GmbH
CIBLECLIC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
uppr GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Samsung Ads
Truvid Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Project Agora Ltd
Adxperience SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Online Solution
Cint AB
Ein Rad AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
A.Mob
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
B2B Media Group GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Adverty AB (publ)
TripleLift, Inc.
diva-e products
Cluep LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Teemo SA
SpringServe, LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Webgains GmbH
Amnet GmbH
NEXD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Wizaly
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
MiQ
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
IVO Media Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SINGLESPOT SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
MISSENA
Opti Digital SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
One Tech Group GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
umlaut communication gmbh
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Criteo SA
ADYOULIKE SA
RevX
United Internet Media GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Jellyfish France
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Flashtalking, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
RDandX Group DMCC
Adomik
Cookie Market LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Sharethrough, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
iPROM
: Tappx
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Synkd Ltd.
Nielsen International SA
Habu
PRECISO SRL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Dianomi PLC
33Across
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Unblockia SL
Teroa S.A.
adMarketplace, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AWIN AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Ingenious Technologies AG
Tredia Solutions SL
Kairion GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
AdView
adbility media GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sayollo Media LTD
Confiant Inc.
Adloox SA
video intelligence AG
InMobi Pte Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Digital Squad
ADFI MEDIA SL
ADventori SAS
BidTheatre AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Unacast Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Knorex
Triapodi Ltd.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
ArtChaos s.r.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BidBerry SRL
OneFootball GmbH
Adsonica
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
GP One GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Skaze
Blue Billywig BV
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADSOCY
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Allegro.pl
Sirdata
Brid Video DOO
Blockthrough, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Natexo Spain
NEORY GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
SheMedia, LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ONEcount
Pure Local Media GmbH
admetrics GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Gamesight Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Ensighten
DoubleVerify Inc.​
dpa-infocom GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adrule mobile GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Hurra Communications GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Madington
Rezonence Limited
Apester Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Playwire LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Query Click Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adform
Luna Media Group LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Dentsu Italia SpA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Blingby LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mediavine, Inc.
Novatiq limited
Xandr, Inc.
Gamned
Amazon Advertising
Nubo LTD
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
HUMAN
Brand Advance Ltd
ETARGET SE
ADWAYS SAS
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
AUDIOMOB LTD
ShareThis, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Oracle Data Cloud
ID5 Technology Ltd
Browsi
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Realytics
Lotame Solutions, inc
A Million Ads Ltd
agof studies
Fido S.r.l
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Placense Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sublime
Smartology Limited
Dailymotion SA
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Gemius SA
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
MARKETPERF CORP
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
NoBid, Inc.
Hyper LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Arcspire Limited
Kayzen
Audience Network
INFOnline GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Baidu USA
Mindlytix SAS
Golden Bees
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
INNITY
wetter.com GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
digitalAudience
Rockerbox, Inc
ADRENALEAD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Powerspace
Pulse Innovations Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Between Exchange
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Beachfront Media LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Covatic Ltd
Seenthis AB
UberMedia, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Converge-Digital
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
EXADS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GeoEdge
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Airnow Media Ltd
BusinessClick
Prebid.org
ShowHeroes SRL
Localsensor B.V.
Impactify
Salestring ApS
Betgenius Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AAX LLC
Skoiy
Blis Global Limited
plista GmbH
Blue
Resono B.V.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Publisher First, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Audienzz AG
adWMG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Better Ads GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Revcontent, LLC
SunMedia
Arrivalist Co
Permodo GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Threedium
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Newsroom AI Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Adpone SL
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EMX Digital LLC
OneTag Limited
Bannerflow AB
OpenWeb LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Commanders Act
Vidstart LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
PIA Advertising GmbH
152 Media LLC
SpearAd GmbH
VECTAURY
Hivestack Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Aarki, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
BritePool Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
The Reach Group GmbH
Viznet
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
digidip GmbH
belboon GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
Mars Media Group
Nativo, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Nexx360
glomex GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Semasio GmbH
Bombora Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
SoundCast
Livewrapped AB
Media16 ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Comcast International France SAS
adQuery
Terminus Software Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
On Device Research Limited
MGID Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Ogury Ltd.
McCann Discipline LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Octaive Ltd.
Quality Media Network GmbH
mainADV Srl
Telecoming S.A.
Passendo Aps
Aniview LTD
BLIINK SAS
REMAILME
Bannernow, Inc.
ad6media
Adhese
Videobyte Inc
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
SPEAKOL DMCC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Mobsuccess
Discover-Tech ltd
AirGrid LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
AddApptr GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Adlane LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Smart Traffik
Pubfinity LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Sizmek by Amazon
advanced store GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
remerge GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adludio Ltd.
Arkeero
Ziff Davis LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
YOC AG
Improve Digital
AuDigent
Dataseat Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Kameleoon SAS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
MyTraffic
OpenX
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Bidmatic Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
BILENDI SA
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
eBay Inc
Lupon Media
AdDefend GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Quantcast
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Avantis Video Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Publicis Media GmbH
Ermes
Advisible AB
Strossle International AB
Content Ignite
SpotX, Inc
YouGov
The Trade Desk
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Clipr
IPONWEB GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
TMT Digital Inc
Adkernel LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Publica LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
Epsilon
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GeoProve Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TOPBOX Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INVIBES GROUP
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adventure Media
Dynata LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Keymantics
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Next Media SRL
Digital East GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
DynAdmic
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Widespace AB
MediaMath, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
AerServ LLC
Acxiom
twiago GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Maximus Live LLC
Epom Ltd.
Converto AG
Mars Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
iProspect GmbH
JS Web Production
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Kwanko
Dable Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Solocal
Duration Media, LLC.
Kairos Fire
Adelaide Metrics Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Footballco Media Limited
SITU8ED SA
Fusio by S4M
EASY Marketing GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Teads
Pexi B.V.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
NEURAL.ONE
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Pressboard Media Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
OnProspects Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
Smart Adserver
TAPTAP Digital SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Emerse Sverige AB
GumGum, Inc.
Notify
AcuityAds Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
TF1 PUBLICITE
NextRoll, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Permutive Limited
Sonobi, Inc
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Frameplay Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Zemanta, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
adhood.com
Relevant Digital Oy
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Unruly Group LLC
Mediakeys Platform
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Sportradar AG
Nativery Srl
MNTN
Bucksense Inc
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
MobileFuse LLC
C WIRE AG
RTB House S.A.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
FRVR Limited
Realeyes OU
Upwave Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Teavaro
ID Ward Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Jampp LTD
Disqus
GfK SE
1plusX AG
Fifty Technology Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Amobee Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Delta Projects AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Welect GmbH
Weborama
Kubient Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
42 Ads GmbH
ARMIS SAS
StackAdapt
AudienceRun corp
Fyber
Playrcart Limited
ADMAX
Solution coupons
INVIDI technologies AB
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MindTake Research GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
RevJet
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adssets AB
Gamoshi Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
zillian sa
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
zeotap GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Playhill Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Yieldlab AG
Showheroes SE
Zeta Global
Near Pte Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Ad Alliance GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Roq.ad Inc.
PROXISTORE
crossvertise GmbH
Adnami Aps
LeadsRx, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


5305 River Rd North STE B
Keizer, OREGON (OR) 97303
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/betterthanalive.com/annualRequestSummary regarding betterthanalive.com



Email:
[email protected]