Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

This privacy policy and disclaimer will explain how our organization, Better Than Alive, uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • Website Disclaimer
  • External Links Disclaimer
  • Professional Disclaimer
  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • Affiliate Disclaimer
  • How to contact us

Website Disclaimer

The information provided by Better Than Alive (“we,” “us,” or “our”) on https://betterthanalive.com/ (the “Site”) is for general information purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the Site. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCE SHALL WE HAVE ANY LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SITE OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE. YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND YOUR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION ON THE SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

External Links Disclaimer

The Site may contain (or you may be sent through the Site) links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites or features in banners or other advertising. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness by us. WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY INFORMATION OFFERED BY THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES LINKED THROUGH THE SITE OR ANY WEBSITE OR FEATURE LINKED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING. WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

Professional Disclaimer

The Site cannot and does not contain professional advice. The provided information is for general informational and educational purposed only and is not a substitute for individualized and professional advice. Accordingly, before taking any actions based upon such information, we encourage you to consult with the appropriate professionals. We do not provide any kind of individualized advice. THE USE OR RELIANCE OF ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS SITE IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

What data do we collect?

Better Than Alive collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address) if you’ve signed up for an email list or bought a product

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Better Than Alive with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Better Than Alive collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

When Better Than Alive processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Better Than Alive will keep your info for until your order has purchased or you unsubscribe from our email list.

Marketing

Better Than Alive would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Better Than Alive from contacting you for marketing purposes.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Better Than Alive for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Better Than Alive correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request The Sensory Toolbox to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Better Than Alive erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Better Than Alive restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Better Than Alive transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Write to us: diana2450 [@] yahoo.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Better Than Alive uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Better Than Alive uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Better Than Alive sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Better Than Alive website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 23 June 2020.

Affiliate Disclaimer

You can find Better Than Alive’s Affiliate Disclaimer HERE.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Better Than Alive’s privacy policy and disclaimer, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: diana2450 [@] yahoo.com

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/betterthanalive.com/annualRequestSummary

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

betterthanalive.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_183267StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_183267StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
33Across
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Aarki, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Traffective GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kayzen
Impactify
adQuery
Delta Projects AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
iPROM
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
On Device Research Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
twiago GmbH
Opinary GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
INNITY
Mobsuccess
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Protected Media LTD
MyTraffic
Norstat AS
OnAudience Ltd
appTV Ltd.
advanced store GmbH
Affle International
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Spotad
Flashtalking, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Acxiom
IVO Media Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Bucksense Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
Cuebiq
GlobalWebIndex
ViewPay
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Criteo SA
AntVoice
A.Mob
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
1plusX AG
Bannerflow AB
BeOp
Between Exchange
RevJet
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Jaduda GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adzymic Pte Ltd
TX Group AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adWMG
uppr GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Bring! Labs AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OpenWeb LTD
Videobyte Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
Cint AB
Digiseg ApS
Opti Digital SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Teemo SA
Rezonence Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
AdDefend GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Better Banners A/S
AirGrid LTD
Kameleoon SAS
digitalAudience
Clipr
Stream Eye OOD
Widespace AB
Sublime
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Happydemics
respondi AG
GADSME
Epsilon
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
SheMedia, LLC
Kairion GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Tangoo Srl
Platform161 B.V.
adality GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
Pelmorex Corp.
Axiom Media Connect
Unruly Group LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
wetter.com GmbH
Confiant Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Arkeero
ADventori SAS
Fusio by S4M
INFOnline GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Content Ignite
adnanny.com SLU
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Blis Media Limited
TabMo SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Reach Media GmbH
Audienzz AG
Avantis Video Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Audience Network
Habu
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Steel House, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Kubient Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Mediascore mbH
Quantcast International Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Revcontent, LLC
Telaria, Inc
Cxense ASA
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Next Media SRL
GRAPHINIUM
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Keymantics
Imonomy
Kargo Global Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Madington
Ve Global UK Limited
diva-e products
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Viralize SRL
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
Yieldlab AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Solocal
Fandom, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
video intelligence AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
NextRoll, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
UberMedia, Inc.
Online Solution
Welect GmbH
Commanders Act
Adloox SA
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adsolutions BV
Appier PTE Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
glomex GmbH
Media16 ltd
Pubfinity LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
XChange by SFBX®
Readpeak Oy
Comcast International France SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Sportradar AG
Velocity Made Good LLC
OpenX
Noster Finance S.L.
Aniview LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Digital Squad
Solution coupons
Lotame Solutions, inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Epom Ltd.
Mobkoi Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Zeta Global
Mediakeys Platform
Parrable, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
NOW GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADSOCY
Betgenius Ltd
Ermes
ADUX
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adnami Aps
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
FeedAd GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Media Square
MISSENA
42 Ads GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
zeotap GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Nubo LTD
Roku Advertising Services
Telaria SAS
AdTheorent, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Eulerian Technologies
The Trade Desk
Ezoic Inc.
Axonix LTD
adbility media GmbH
agof studies
Mobile Professionals BV
Admixer EU GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Duration Media, LLC.
GeoEdge
Semasio GmbH
Gemius SA
Telecoming S.A.
Gamoshi Ltd
BusinessClick
Monet Engine Inc
ARMIS SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Optomaton UG
NEURAL.ONE
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Timehop, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Paypersale.ru
Unmatched Solutions Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Arcspire Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Emerse Sverige AB
emetriq GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Mediaforce LTD
HyperTV Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Smart Adserver
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Justpremium BV
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Nexx360
audio content & control GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Maximus Live LLC
Threedium
Fiducia DLT Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Permutive Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ziff Davis LLC
BritePool Inc
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Converge-Digital
Kwanko
Cavai AS & UK
Discover-Tech ltd
vitrado GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Avocet Systems Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
StackAdapt
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Goldbach Group AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Fyber
PROXISTORE
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Goodeed
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADYOULIKE SA
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Browsi
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
smartclip Europe GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Contact Impact GmbH
BidBerry SRL
PixFuture Media Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
AWIN AG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Cluep LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Samba TV UK Limited
Upwave Inc.
Mars Media Group
Insticator, Inc.
Golden Bees
AudienceProject Aps
Notify
BLIINK SAS
Nielsen LLC
GroupM UK Limited
ADRENALEAD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Powerspace
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Publica LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Reveal Mobile Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bidtellect, Inc
KUPONA GmbH
GP One GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Quality Media Network GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
BidTheatre AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Adhese
Dailymotion SA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
INIS sp. zo.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
: Tappx
Pinpoll GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
HUAWEI Ads
Captify Technologies Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Skaze
Digital East GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Disqus
One Tech Group GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Moloco, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Dynata LLC
AdColony, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Ensighten
SmartFrame Technologies
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adform
Zemanta, Inc.
Smadex SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Wagawin GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Converto AG
1Agency
LifeStreet Corporation
Glimpse Protocol Limited
adsquare GmbH
Teads
ID5 Technology SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Objective Partners BV
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Jellyfish France
belboon GmbH
digidip GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Pexi B.V.
Click Tech Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Triple13 Ltd
Mintegral international limited
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Smart Traffik
AuDigent
Trinity Audio
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
RTB House S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Google Advertising Products
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Dugout Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Vidstart LTD
mediarithmics SAS
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Realeyes OU
BidMachine Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
admetrics GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Carbon (AI) Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
VGI CTV, Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ETARGET SE
Ogury Ltd.
remerge GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
The MediaGrid Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Strossle International AB
ARKHEUS
Jampp LTD
Next Media
NeuStar, Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
plista GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Blingby LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Near Pte Ltd
Kairos Fire
BILENDI SA
GfK SE
NEORY GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mindlytix SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Azerion Holding B.V.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Amnet GmbH
JS Web Production
OneTag Limited
Jivox Corporation
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Adkernel LLC
SYNC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Exactag GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Yieldlove GmbH
Adtube AS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Persona.ly
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Comscore B.V.
Wizaly
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adhood.com
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
AAX LLC
Skimbit Ltd
MGID Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Seenthis AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
MobileFuse LLC
IQM CORPORATION
IPONWEB GmbH
YouGov
Dentsu London Limited
numberly
Adverticum cPlc.
Impact+
MiQ
A Million Ads Ltd
Improve Digital BV
NEXD
Adxperience SAS
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
McCann Discipline LTD
Triapodi Ltd.
Beachfront Media LLC
SoundCast
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adikteev
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Rapid Performance GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Dataseat Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
AudienceRun corp
Nativo, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
travel audience GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SpearAd GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
SelectMedia International LTD
Advisible AB
Audience Solutions S.A.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Inskin Media LTD
White Ops, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
IP Deutschland GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
GeoProve
Aptivio Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Adpone SL
Adverty AB (publ)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ADSTOURS SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
SunMedia
ADWAYS SAS
Weborama
EMX Digital LLC
Smartology Limited
Spotible
Admedo Technology Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Spoods GmbH
ad6media
Knorex
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SITU8ED SA
Good-Loop Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
adrule mobile GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Unruly Group Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Automattic Ads
Scene Stealer Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
eBay Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
Permodo GmbH
YOC AG
Sonobi, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
PubWise, LLLP
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
Apester Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
VECTAURY
DynAdmic
AdsWizz Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Showheroes SE
Frameplay Corporation
SpotX, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Placense Ltd
Addrelevance
Squared SAS
Sirdata
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
WebAds B.V
Sift Media, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
LEESTEN INC
United Internet Media GmbH
Experian Limited
Prebid.org
Fifty Technology Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SpringServe, LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Hivestack Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Gamned
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
DAZN Media Services Limited
Blue
Blue Billywig BV
One Planet Only
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Adssets AB
VUUKLE DMCC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



, CA
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/betterthanalive.com/annualRequestSummary regarding betterthanalive.com



Email:
[email protected]